Committee

2016 / 2017 Committee Members

President and Communications Officer:

Mark BulmerIMG_9968

Mobile: 0418 904 449

Email: mrkblmr@gmail.com

Secretary:

TBC

Treasurer:

Tracey Tapscott (Right in picture)

340
Mobile: 0411 147 332
Email: tcl93054@bigpond.net.au

Coaching/Competition Coordinator: 

Jim Murphy

117
Mobile: 0410 603 503
Email: jimmurphy3@bigpond.com

Equipment/Maintenance:

Rick Bayliss (Left in picture)

IMG_1881
Rick Mobile: 0428 348 800
Email: browndogfencing@bigpond.com

Fundraising :

Jo Kneebone (Left in picture)

157
Jo Mobile: 0407 196 252
Email: jokneebone3@gmail.com

Roger French (Far left in picture)

11205070_569279589906714_9052221042658134673_n

Roger Mobile: 0401 278 700
Email: rogerfrench@shc.sa.edu.au

 

Online Content :

Carrie Dohnt
Mobile: 0400 055 422
Email: carriedohnt@outlook.com.au

 

Junior Representative:

TBC

 

General Committee:

Joanne Kneebone, Jim Murphy; Scott Ryan, Rick Bayliss, Roger French, Carrie Dohnt

Thankyou to 2015 / 2016 outgoing members for dedication to the committee and club.

2015 / 2016 Committee Members:

President and Communications Officer: Mark Bulmer
Secretary: Lisa Pope
Coaching/Competition Coordinator:  Jim Murphy
Equipment/Maintenance: Rick Bayliss
Treasurer: Tracey Tapscott
General Committee: Joanne Kneebone, Jim Murphy; Scott Ryan, Rick Bayliss, Roger French, Lynette Bacchus
Fundraising : Joanne Kneebone
Publicity Officer : Roger French
Junior Representative: Not filled
Online Content : Lynette Bacchus
2016 President’s Report 2015-16  presented at AGM 7th August, 2016

Thankyou to 2014 / 2015 outgoing members for dedication to the committee and club.

2014 / 2015 Committee Members:

President and Communications Officer: Mark Bulmer
Secretary: Rodney Biggs
Coaching/Competition Coordinator:  Jim Murphy
Equipment/Maintenance: Graham Readett
Treasurer: Shirley Higgins / Tracey Tapscott
General Committee: Joanne Kneebone, Jim Murphy; Scott Ryan, Rick Bayliss, Aaron Grycewicz, Roger French, Lynette Bacchus
Fundraising : Joanne Kneebone
Publicity Officer : Roger French
Junior Representative: Aaron Grycewicz
Website/Facebook : Lynette Bacchus
2015 President’s Report 2014-15  presented at AGM 1st August, 2015

Thankyou to 2013 / 2014 outgoing members for dedication to the committee and club.

2013 / 2014 Committee Members:

President and Communications Officer: Matthew Loughry
Secretary: Rodney Biggs
Coaching/Competition Coordinator: Matthew Loughry, Jim Murphy
Equipment/Maintenance: Graham Readett
Treasurer: Mark Bulmer
General Committee: Simon Goldsworthy, Jim Murphy; Steve Keeley, Rick Bayliss, Aaron Grycewicz
Public Officer : Roger French
Junior Representative: Jennifer Partington

2012:

WLCC President’s Report 2012