Committee

Club Contacts and Committee Members

The club email address for all communication is westlakes@canoe.org.au

Committee Members
President:
Rick Bayliss   mobile   0428 348 800        email   browndogfencing@bigpond.com

Secretary:
Kerry Sax   mobile   0419 400 480        email   kerry.sax@bigpond.com

Minutes:
Kerry Sax  mobile   0419 400 480        email   kerry.sax@bigpond.com

Treasurer

Deb Beale  mobile   0459 294 308        email   deborahbeale369@gmail.com

Finance Committee: Shared Committee Responsibility

Rick Bayliss   mobile   0428 348 800        email   browndogfencing@bigpond.com
George Hucks    mobile   0422 955 209        email   hucks.fresacher@gmail.com
Kerry Sax    mobile   0419 400 480        email   kerry.sax@bigpond.com
Deb Beale     mobile   0459 294 308        email   deborahbeale369@gmail.com

Equipment:
Nick Seelander     mobile   0431 890 722        email   joniissees@gmail.com

Uniforms: TBA

Fundraising:TBA

Coaching Co-ordination:
Rick Bayliss  mobile   0428 348 800        email   browndogfencing@bigpond.com
George Hucks  mobile   0422 955 209        email   hucks.fresacher@gmail.com

Online Content:
Jo Kneebone   mobile   0407 196 252        email   jokneebone3@gmail.com
Sally Jenkin(non-Committee)    mobile   0407 678 440   email   saj5084@gmail.com

General Committee:
Roger French                  mobile   0401 278 700        email   rogerfrench@shc.sa.edu.au
Lynne Donnelly               mobile   0404 355 584        email   donnelly1678@yahoo.co.uk
Michael Ralph                 mobile   0414 511 863        email   mickjralph@gmail.com
Kelsey Goldner                mobile   0424 714 996        email   kelsgoldner5@gmail.com Chris Sanderson              mobile   0411 336 817        email   christopher.sanderson1@defence.gov.au

 


Thankyou to 2017 / 2018 outgoing members for dedication to the committee and club.

2017 / 2018 Committee Members:

President:Rick Bayliss
Secretary:Scott Ryan
Treasurer/Finance Committee:  Shared Committee Responsibility
Rick Bayliss, Scott Ryan, George Hucks, Elaine Dunn, Kerry Sax
Treasurer to February 2018: Tracey Tapscott
Minutes: Sally Jenkin
Equipment: Nick Seelander
Uniforms: Carla Smyth, Brad Smyth
Fundraising : Shared Committee Responsibility
Jo Kneebone, Carla Smyth, Brad Smyth, Roger French
Coaching Co-ordination: Rick Bayliss , George Hucks
Website: Sally Jenkin , Chloe Jenkin
Facebook: Jo Kneebone


Thankyou to 2016 / 2017 outgoing members for dedication to the committee and club.

2016 / 2017 Committee Members:

President and Communications Officer: Mark Bulmer
Secretary: Lisa Pope
Coaching/Competition Coordinator:  Jim Murphy
Equipment/Maintenance: Rick Bayliss
Treasurer: Tracey Tapscott
General Committee: Joanne Kneebone, Jim Murphy; Scott Ryan, Rick Bayliss, Roger French, Lynette Bacchus
Fundraising: Not filled
Publicity Officer: Roger French
Junior Representative: Not filled
Online Content: Carrie Dohnt
2017 President’s Report 2016-17  presented at AGM 7th August, 2016


Thankyou to 2015 / 2016 outgoing members for dedication to the committee and club.

2015 / 2016 Committee Members:

President and Communications Officer: Mark Bulmer
Secretary: Lisa Pope
Coaching/Competition Coordinator:  Jim Murphy
Equipment/Maintenance: Rick Bayliss
Treasurer: Tracey Tapscott
General Committee: Joanne Kneebone, Jim Murphy; Scott Ryan, Rick Bayliss, Roger French, Lynette Bacchus
Fundraising : Joanne Kneebone
Publicity Officer : Roger French
Junior Representative: Not filled
Online Content : Lynette Bacchus
2016 President’s Report 2015-16  presented at AGM 7th August, 2016


Thankyou to 2014 / 2015 outgoing members for dedication to the committee and club.

2014 / 2015 Committee Members:

President and Communications Officer: Mark Bulmer
Secretary: Rodney Biggs
Coaching/Competition Coordinator:  Jim Murphy
Equipment/Maintenance: Graham Readett
Treasurer: Shirley Higgins / Tracey Tapscott
General Committee: Joanne Kneebone, Jim Murphy; Scott Ryan, Rick Bayliss, Aaron Grycewicz, Roger French, Lynette Bacchus
Fundraising : Joanne Kneebone
Publicity Officer : Roger French
Junior Representative: Aaron Grycewicz
Website/Facebook : Lynette Bacchus
2015 President’s Report 2014-15  presented at AGM 1st August, 2015


Thankyou to 2013 / 2014 outgoing members for dedication to the committee and club.

2013 / 2014 Committee Members:

President and Communications Officer: Matthew Loughry
Secretary: Rodney Biggs
Coaching/Competition Coordinator: Matthew Loughry, Jim Murphy
Equipment/Maintenance: Graham Readett
Treasurer: Mark Bulmer
General Committee: Simon Goldsworthy, Jim Murphy; Steve Keeley, Rick Bayliss, Aaron Grycewicz
Public Officer : Roger French
Junior Representative: Jennifer Partington


2012:

WLCC President’s Report 2012