Committee

Club Contacts and Committee Members

The club email address for all communication is westlakes@canoe.org.au

2017 / 2018 Committee Members:

President:
Rick Bayliss             mobile   0428 348 800      email   browndogfencing@bigpond.com

Secretary:
Scott Ryan              mobile   0417 854 142       email   scottryan@apa.com.au

Treasurer/Finance Committee:  Shared Committee Responsibility
Rick Bayliss             mobile   0428 348 800       email   browndogfencing@bigpond.com
Scott Ryan               mobile   0417 854 142      email   scottryan@apa.com.au
George Hucks           mobile   0422 955 209      email   hucks.fresacher@gmail.com
Elaine Dunn              mobile   0408 084 308      email   dunnfamily19@hotmail.com
Kerry Sax                 mobile   0419 400 480      email   kerry.sax@bigpond.com

Treasurer to February 2018:
Tracey Tapscott         mobile   0411 147 332      email   tapscotttracey@gmail.com

Minutes:
Sally Jenkin              mobile   0407 678 440      email   saj5084@gmail.com

Equipment:
Nick Seelander          mobile   0431 890 722      email   joniissees@gmail.com

Uniforms:
Carla Smyth              mobile   0416 050 929       email   smythbc@hotmail.com
Brad Smyth               mobile   0433 658 888       email   smythbc@hotmail.com

Fundraising :
Jo Kneebone             mobile   0407 196 252        email   jokneebone3@gmail.com
Carla Smyth              mobile   0416 050 929        email   smythbc@hotmail.com
Brad Smyth               mobile   0433 658 888        email   smythbc@hotmail.com
Roger French             mobile   0401 278 700        email  rogerfrench@shc.sa.edu.au

Coaching Co-ordination:
Rick Bayliss               mobile   0428 348 800         email  browndogfencing@bigpond.com
George Hucks            mobile   0422 955 209         email   hucks.fresacher@gmail.com

Website:
Sally Jenkin               mobile   0407 678 440         email   saj5084@gmail.com

Facebook:
Jo Kneebone              mobile   0407 196 252          email   jokneebone3@gmail.com

General Committee: Rick Bayliss, Scott Ryan, George Hucks, Elaine Dunn, Sally Jenkin, Joanne Kneebone, Nick Seelander, Roger French, Carla Smyth, Brad Smyth, Kerry Sax.

 


Thankyou to 2016 / 2017 outgoing members for dedication to the committee and club.

2016 / 2017 Committee Members:

President and Communications Officer: Mark Bulmer
Secretary: Lisa Pope
Coaching/Competition Coordinator:  Jim Murphy
Equipment/Maintenance: Rick Bayliss
Treasurer: Tracey Tapscott
General Committee: Joanne Kneebone, Jim Murphy; Scott Ryan, Rick Bayliss, Roger French, Lynette Bacchus
Fundraising: Not filled
Publicity Officer: Roger French
Junior Representative: Not filled
Online Content: Carrie Dohnt
2017 President’s Report 2016-17  presented at AGM 7th August, 2016


Thankyou to 2015 / 2016 outgoing members for dedication to the committee and club.

2015 / 2016 Committee Members:

President and Communications Officer: Mark Bulmer
Secretary: Lisa Pope
Coaching/Competition Coordinator:  Jim Murphy
Equipment/Maintenance: Rick Bayliss
Treasurer: Tracey Tapscott
General Committee: Joanne Kneebone, Jim Murphy; Scott Ryan, Rick Bayliss, Roger French, Lynette Bacchus
Fundraising : Joanne Kneebone
Publicity Officer : Roger French
Junior Representative: Not filled
Online Content : Lynette Bacchus
2016 President’s Report 2015-16  presented at AGM 7th August, 2016


Thankyou to 2014 / 2015 outgoing members for dedication to the committee and club.

2014 / 2015 Committee Members:

President and Communications Officer: Mark Bulmer
Secretary: Rodney Biggs
Coaching/Competition Coordinator:  Jim Murphy
Equipment/Maintenance: Graham Readett
Treasurer: Shirley Higgins / Tracey Tapscott
General Committee: Joanne Kneebone, Jim Murphy; Scott Ryan, Rick Bayliss, Aaron Grycewicz, Roger French, Lynette Bacchus
Fundraising : Joanne Kneebone
Publicity Officer : Roger French
Junior Representative: Aaron Grycewicz
Website/Facebook : Lynette Bacchus
2015 President’s Report 2014-15  presented at AGM 1st August, 2015


Thankyou to 2013 / 2014 outgoing members for dedication to the committee and club.

2013 / 2014 Committee Members:

President and Communications Officer: Matthew Loughry
Secretary: Rodney Biggs
Coaching/Competition Coordinator: Matthew Loughry, Jim Murphy
Equipment/Maintenance: Graham Readett
Treasurer: Mark Bulmer
General Committee: Simon Goldsworthy, Jim Murphy; Steve Keeley, Rick Bayliss, Aaron Grycewicz
Public Officer : Roger French
Junior Representative: Jennifer Partington


2012:

WLCC President’s Report 2012